Menu
Search
Translate

Dollis Primary School Excellence in all we do Shaping attitudes, efforts and ambitions

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Rosetta Dyer

Headteacher / Deputy DSL 

Ms Anouska PatelDeputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Inclusion Leader (SENCO) 

Mr Steve

Lee

Deputy Headteacher / Deputy DSL

Ms Judi Wadsworth

School Business Manager

 

 

Classes

 

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

n/aMrs Ruby EYFS Leader 

Pre-School:

'Beatrix Potter' class

Mrs Peshawaria

Teacher

Nursery:

'Rosen' Class

Mrs Ruby   

Teacher 

Reception:

'Jeffers' Class

Mr Aukim &

Mrs Wishart

Teacher / KS1 Maths Leader

Teacher / Art Leader

Reception:

'Carle' Class

Mrs KhanTeacher / Phonics Leader

 

Year 1

n/aMiss Hasan     Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader

'Burningham' Class

Miss Chrisostomou

Teacher

'Donaldson' Class

 

Miss Hasan

Teacher 

 

Year 2

'Fine' Class

 Miss Woolston

Teacher / RE Leader

'Browne' Class

Mr Akyol

Teacher 

 

Year 3

n/aMs Anouska Patel

Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader

English Leader

'Cowell' Class

Mr Porteous

 

Teacher

 

'King-Smith' Class

Miss Herath

 

 

Teacher / Computing Leader

 

 

                                      

Year 4

'Lewis' Class

Mrs Constantinou

&

Mrs O'Brien

 

Teacher

 

Teacher / Mental Health &  Rights Respecting School Leader

'Walliams' Class

Miss Bajzek

 

Teacher

 

 

Year 5

  n/a

Mr Steve Lee

Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader & Maths Leader

   

    'Rowling'

      Class

Mr Sedgwick

         Teacher / D&T Leader

 'Almond' Class

Mrs Ngwenya

 

Teacher 

 

 

'Blackman' Class

Miss Husain

Teacher 

 

Year 6

'Morpurgo' Class

Miss Marsh-Henry 

&

Mr Lee

Teacher 

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

'Dickens' Class

 

Miss Adams

 

Teacher / Science Leader

 

'Pullman' Class

 

Mrs Renzullo

 

Teacher / PHSE Leader

 

 

Additional staff and support staff

 

Name

Job title

Melissa LevyTeacher

Elaine Geeves

Inclusion teacher

Imogen LemerTeacher

Leana Hook

Office Administrator

Helen Lharri

Office Administrator

Kathryn Tomkins

Office Administrator

Jay Pittal

Caretaker

Simon Webster

Caretaker

Claire Bull

Nursery Nurse

Natalie Feetham

Nursery Nurse

Leena Peshawaria

Nursery Nurse

                            Sarah Lacey                                HLTA

Selma Aksu

Teaching Assistant

Fred Attrebi

Teaching Assistant

Michele Ayad

Teaching Assistant

Donna Burton

Teaching Assistant

Pummie Chadha

Teaching Assistant

Mags Cullinane

Teaching Assistant

Christina Davda

Teaching support

Vibha Dhokia

Teaching Assistant

Sallie Ditchman

Teaching Assistant

Claire French

Teaching Assistant

Dagmar Halouane

Teaching Assistant

Virginija Jorbozeh

Teaching Assistant

Sharon King

Teaching Assistant

Nimu Malde

Teaching Assistant

Sandra McFarlane

Teaching Assistant

Arnavaz Mogul

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Nainani

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Nicholls

Teaching Assistant

Anu Patel

Teaching Assistant

Maxine Roberts

Teaching Assistant 

                          Irina SoulimovaTeaching Assistant
Sylvia StettlerTeaching Assistant

Rashmi Ganatra

Breakfast club

 

Top