Menu
Search
Translate

Dollis Primary School

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Rosetta Dyer

Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Miss Lucy Baker Deputy Headteacher / Deputy DSL / SENDCo 
Mr Steve Lee Deputy Headteacher 
Ms Judi Wadsworth

School Business Manager

Mrs Debi Whittington

Miss Alison Clark

Mrs Caroline Kailou

Assistant Headteachers

 

 

 

Classes

 

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Pre-School:

'Beatrix Potter' class

Miss Sarah Lacey

HLTA

Nursery:

'Rosen' Class

Miss Maia Hasan   

Teacher / Humanities Leader 

Reception:

'Jeffers' Class

Mrs Charlotte Ruby &

Mrs Imogen Lemer

EYFS Leader /

Teacher

Reception:

'Carle' Class

Mrs Hina Khan Teacher / Joint Computing Leader

 

Year 1

n/a Ms Leena Majevadia      Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader

'Burningham' Class

Miss Emma Woolston

Teacher 

'Donaldson' Class

 

Miss Ellie Scannell

Teacher / Joint Science Leader

 

Year 2

'Fine' Class

 Mr David Aukim

Mrs Vanessa Wishart

Teacher / Joint Maths Leader

Teacher / Art Leader

'Browne' Class

Miss Alice Trew

Teacher 

 

Year 3

n/a Mrs Debi Whittington

Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader

Joint English Leader

'Cowell' Class

Mr Cameron Porteous

Teacher / PE Leader

'King-Smith' Class

Mr Hasan Akyol

Teacher / Joint Computing Leader

                                      

Year 4

'Colfer' Class

         Mrs Hazel Williams        

Teacher /  D&T Leader   

'Lewis' Class

Mrs Debi Whitington &

Mrs Jo Constantinou

 

Assistant Headteacher  

 Teacher / Joint Science Leader

'Walliams' Class

Miss Aneta Bajzek

Teacher

 

Year 5

  n/a

Mr Steve Lee

Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader

    'Rowling'

      Class

Mr Steve Lee & 

Miss Simone Marsh-Henry

         Deputy Headteacher 

 Teacher

 'Almond' Class

Mrs Dora Ngwenya

Teacher / RE Leader

 

'Blackman' Class

Miss Mariam Husain

Teacher

 

Year 6

'Morpurgo' Class

Miss Alison Clark &

 

Mrs Melissa Levy

Assistant Headteacher /

Joint English Leader

Teacher

'Dickens' Class

Miss Genevieve Adams

Teacher

'Pullman' Class

Mrs Aleks Renzullo

Teacher / EAL Leader

 

 

Additional staff and support staff

 

Name

Job title

Elaine Geeves

Inclusion teacher

Leana Hook

Office Administrator

Helen Lharri

Office Administrator

Nicola Yule

Office Administrator

Arati Ashra

Pupil Welfare Support

Clare Harris

Pupil Welfare Support

Kathryn Tomkins

Pupil Welfare Support

Jay Pittal

Caretaker

Simon Webster

Caretaker

Claire Bull

Nursery Nurse

Natalie Feetham

Nursery Nurse

Leena Peshawaria

Nursery Nurse

Jamie Courtnage

HLTA

Selma Aksu

Teaching Assistant

Fred Attrebi

Teaching Assistant

Michele Ayad

Teaching Assistant

Sandra Boyce

Teaching Assistant

Ann Bull

Teaching Assistant

Donna Burton

Teaching Assistant

Sue Byrne

Teaching Assistant

Pauline Carr

Teaching Assistant

Pummie Chadha

Teaching Assistant

Mags Cullinane

Teaching Assistant

Christina Davda

Teaching support

Vibha Dhokia

Teaching Assistant

Sallie Ditchman

Teaching Assistant

Susan Edgar Charles

Teaching Assistant

Claire French

Teaching Assistant

Dagmar Halouane

Teaching Assistant

Sue Harris

Teaching Assistant

Virginija Jorbozeh

Teaching Assistant

Sabah Khwaja

Teaching Assistant

Sharon King

Teaching Assistant

Nimu Malde

Teaching Assistant

Sandra McFarlane

Teaching Assistant

Arnavaz Mogul

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Nainani

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Nicholls

Teaching Assistant

Lydia Parry

Teaching Assistant

Anu Patel

Teaching Assistant

Maxine Roberts

Teaching Assistant (maternity leave)

Sara Pittal

Breakfast club/ Teaching Assistant

Sian Steedman

Teaching Assistant

Sylvia Stettler

Teaching Assistant

Irina Soulimova

Teaching Assistant

Zahra Toupchiani

Teaching Assistant

Rashmi Ganatra

Breakfast club / cleaner

Urai Preddy

Cleaner

Ramila Thakrar

Cleaner

 

Top